fbpx

Scholars

Completing a level of the Masonic Scholar program takes significant work and effort. Listed here are the Master Masonic Scholars recognized by the Academy.

 

Pennsylvania Masons who complete all three certification levels and attain the designation of “Master Masonic Scholar” will be presented a collar and jewel that can be worn to any Masonic meeting.

Master Masonic Scholars

Yasser A. Al-Khatib, Fritz Lodge No. 308
Leonard B. Altieri III, Community Lodge No. 744
Herbert C. Archdeacon, Concordia Lodge No. 67 (deceased)
Benjamin G. Baird,
Peter B. Widener Lodge No. 671
Paul D. Baltzer, Eureka Lodge No. 366
Francis J. Bell, University Lodge No. 51
Daniel J. Benny, Brownstone Lodge No. 666
Russell L. Bland, Fritz Lodge No. 308
William L. Britton, Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Charles S. Canning, Jordan Lodge No. 673
David H. Coyle, George M. Dallas Lodge No. 531
M. Vincent Cruciani, Union Lodge No. 291
Theodore S.J. Davi, Philanthropy Lodge No. 225
James J. Davis, Ivy Lodge No. 397
John R. Dinkel, St. James Lodge No. 457
Anthony J. Dintino, III, St. Alban’s Lodge No. 529
Robert A. DiPalma, Sr., Bluestone Lodge No. 338
William L. Frankhouser, Howell Lodge No. 405
Thomas Fewer, Shiloh-MacCalla Lodge No. 558
Matthew W. Gallagher, Concordia Lodge No. 67
Thomas E. Glidden, Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682 (deceased)
Robert A. Goodman, Brownstone Lodge No. 666
Shawn M. Gorley, New Wilmington Lodge No. 518
Jerry J. Hamilton, Southampton Radiant Star Lodge No. 806
Raymond J. Hartman, Lodge No. 106
George R. Haynes, Columbia Lodge No. 91
Brendan Hickey, Thomson Lodge No. 340
Larry D. Horath, Henry M. Phillips Lodge No. 337
Robert D. Hukill, North Star Lodge No. 241
Thomas W. Jackson, R.W.P.G.S., Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Jeremy R. Johnson, Everett Lodge No. 224
Richard F. Kucera, Westmoreland Lodge No. 518
Erik W. Krogstad, St. John’s Lodge No. 115
Luis R. Lasa, W.K. Bray Lodge No. 410

Samuel S. Laucks, II, Red Lion Lodge No. 649
Michael E. Ludwig, Teutonia Lodge No. 367
Frank J. Melfi, III, Prospect Lodge Lodge No. 578
Walter Wm. Melnyk, Springfield-Hanby Lodge No. 767
Michael Mochan, Harry S. Truman Lodge No. 765
Michael Moran, Nicholson Lodge No. 438
Richard P. Mucahy, Titusville Lodge No. 754
Christian R. Mueller, Perry-Keystone Lodge No. 392
W. Scott Muller, Harford Lodge No. 445
Richard F. Muth, Lodge No. 457
Robert D. Nichol, Avalon Lodge No. 657
Adam T. Osman, Juniata Lodge No. 282
John W. Postlewait, Hobah Lodge No. 276
Drew R. Reed, Mt. Pisgah Lodge No. 443
Christopher Rhody, Chartiers Lodge No. 297
Christopher D. Rodkey, Mt. Lebanon Lodge No. 226
Christopher Lee Rowan, Houseman Lodge No. 211
Douglas M. Rowe, Doylestown Lodge No. 245
Michael C. Sachs,  J. Simpson Africa Lodge  No. 628
Barry Searle, Aurora Lodge No. 523
James L. Sieber, Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Floyd R. Sowers, Cumberland Valley Lodge No. 315
Jack H. Speece, Hiram Lodge No. 616
Peter M. Stenzhorn, Moscow Lodge No. 504
James M. Stephens, Lodge No. 43
W. Kenneth Stout Jr., Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682 (deceased)
Lance J. Stange, Sr., Union Lodge No. 291
Robert E. Umbaugh, Cumberland Star Lodge No. 197
Thomas Vanderhoef, Canawacta Lodge No. 360
Francis A. Vicente, Lodge No. 126
Brian J. Wagner, Lodge No. 43
John L. Wagner, University Lodge No. 51
Gerald W. West, Perseverance Lodge No. 21
Kevin A. Wheeler, Richmond-Solomon’s Lodge No. 03
Samuel Yosen, Newtown Lodge No. 427

Level II Masonic Scholars

Bryan D. Bechler, Crawford Lodge No. 234
Lawrence, K. Bray, Lodge No. 43
John J. Hetherson, Shewsbury Lodge No. 423
Robert L. Hobday, Columbia Lodge No. 286
Robert E. Hughes, Lodge No. 61
Jeremy R. Johnson, Mountain Lodge No. 281
Ryan Kolacek, Crawford Lodge No. 234
Ryan A. Leaver, Warren Lodge No. 310
David A. Palanzo, Emmaus Lodge No. 792
Andrew Pozzuto, Sunset Lodge No. 623

Level I Masonic Scholars

Seth C. Anthony, Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682
Robert W. Baer, Robert Burns Lodge No. 464
D. Todd Ballenger, Dallas Lodge No. 231
Bryan D. Belcher, Crawford Lodge No. 234
Timothy R. Brinkmeyer, Mountain Lodge No. 281
Edward T. Clifford, III, University Lodge No. 51
Sean P. Dougherty, Concordia Lodge No. 67
Thomas W. Fewer, Shiloh-MacCalla Lodge No. 558
Adam Holtzapple, Zeredatha Lodge No. 451
Robert J. Hughes III, Armstrong Lodge No. 239
Richard Ingham, John W, Jenks Lodge No. 534
Robert C. Krebs, Bellefonte Lodge No. 268
Eric W. Krogstad, St. John’s Lodge No. 115
Joseph Miele, Spring-Ford Lodge No. 553
Charles L. Merris, Lamberton Lodge No. 476
Andrew Nightingale, Abraham C. Treichler Lodge No. 682
David Palanzo, Emmaus Lodge No.792
Brian E. Peters, Rochester Lodge No. 229
Edward D. Potter, Red Lion Lodge No. 649
James Proctor, St. John’s Lodge No. 260
Christopher Reed, Shrewsbury Lodge No. 423
Lance J. Stange, Jr., Union Lodge No. 291
Mark Summerville, Shenango Valley Lodge No. 810
Nicholas Vettese, St. John’s Lodge No. 115
Charles R. Wallace, Shenango Valley Lodge No. 810
Scott Watkins, Shiloh-MacCalla Lodge No. 558
Austin L. Wheat, Columbia Lodge No. 91
Christopher E. Wolf, Charles M. Howell Lodge No. 496

Per our policy, program participants who have not submitted any progression for 24 months are considered inactive and removed from the active scholars list.

BizStudio-lite Theme by SketchThemes